Average DHL Salary

R251k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R47k
R1m
Average: R130,541
R66k - R236k
Average: R82,891
R47k - R148k
Average: R185,257
R113k - R306k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R702,904
R435k - R902k
Average: R272,760
R134k - R510k
R396k - R1m
Average: R558,396
R336k - R926k
Calculated
Estimated

DHL Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
64.7%
Salary:
R93k - R764k
Female
35.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 11 responses

Popular Degrees for DHL

Pay ranges for employees at DHL by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 30 survey responses.
Early Career
36.7%
Mid Career
30.0%
Experienced
20.0%
Late Career
13.3%

About this Company

Year Established: 1969
Also known as: D H L
How much does DHL pay?
DHL pays its employees an average of R251,205 a year. Salaries at DHL range from an average of R92,448 to R645,538 a year. DHL employees with the job title Commercial Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R1,123,925, while employees with the title Forklift Driver make the least with an average annual salary of R74,490.