Average General Electric (GE) Energy Salary

R622k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R98k
R3m
Average: R514,934
R350k - R758k
Average: R186,501
R98k - R355k
Average: R198,788
R110k - R357k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
R235k - R954k
Average: R792,787
R473k - R1m
Average: R1,252,436
R518k - R3m
Average: R517,315
R281k - R847k
Calculated
Estimated

General Electric (GE) Energy Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77.8%
Salary:
N/A
Female
22.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Mid Career
40.0%
Experienced
40.0%

About this Company

Address: 3135 Easton Turnpike Fairfield, Connecticut 06828
Year Established: 1892
Industries: Electrical and electronic equipment, Motion Picture and Video Production, Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies, Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing, Electric Lamp Bulb and Part Manufacturing, Household Audio and Video Equipment, Household Appliances, Aircraft Engines and Engine Parts, Electric Housewares and Fans, Personal Credit Institutions
Number of Employees: 327,000
Also known as: GE Energy
How much does General Electric (GE) Energy pay?
General Electric (GE) Energy pays its employees an average of R621,895 a year. Salaries at General Electric (GE) Energy range from an average of R252,369 to R1,532,491 a year. General Electric (GE) Energy employees with the job title General Sales Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R1,252,436, while employees with the title Office Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of R186,501.