Average Genesys Salary in South Africa

R480k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R124k
R891k
Average: R389,154
R151k - R891k
Average: R224,435
R124k - R330k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Genesys Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3 survey responses.
Experienced
66.7%

About this Company

Address: Daly City, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Industries: CRM, Business Intelligence, Cloud Infrastructure, Contact Management, SaaS, Call Center, Software, Enterprise Software, Text Analytics, Customer Service
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Genesys Telecommunications Laboratories, Genesys
How much does Genesys pay?
Genesys pays its employees an average of R479,951 a year. Genesys employees with the job title Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R389,154, while employees with the title Software Tester make the least with an average annual salary of R224,435.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by