Average Tencent Salary in South Africa

R461k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R64k
R1m
Head of IT & Infrastructure
Estimated
R491k - R1m
Motion Graphic Designer
Estimated
R64k - R375k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
R252k - R866k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Tencent Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Tencent

Pay ranges for employees at Tencent by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Experienced
50.0%
Early Career
50.0%

About this Company

Address: Shenzhen, Guangdong
Founded on: November 1st, 1998
Industries: Social Media Marketing, Internet, Online Games, Advertising, Mobile
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Tencent, 腾讯, Tengxun
"About This Company" data & logos provided by