Average Salary for Glencore Ltd. Employees in South Africa

R483k
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Glencore Ltd. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Glencore Ltd.

How much does Glencore Ltd. pay?

Are Glencore Ltd. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Glencore Ltd. is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Glencore Ltd.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Glencore Ltd. is currently ZAR 976k / year

Glencore Ltd. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.5
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
2.9
Great opportunity.
Electrician in Mount Isa, Queensland:
Pros: It enables me to secure a good future for my self
Cons: Not sure
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Glencore Ltd.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Glencore

Address: Baarermattstrasse 3 Baar, Zug CH-6340
Industries: Agriculture, Enterprise Software, Marketing, Mineral, Natural Resources, Precious Metals, Sales
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Glencore Xstrata
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
19.6%
Mid Career
33.9%
Late Career
5.4%
Experienced
39.3%
This data is based on 56 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Glencore Ltd.

Male
73.2%
Avg. Salary: R173k - R1m
Female
26.8%
Avg. Salary: R168k - R1m
This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Glencore Ltd.

Pay ranges for employees at Glencore Ltd. by degree.

Glencore Ltd. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Glencore Ltd.

Companies in the same industry as Glencore Ltd., ranked by salary.