Average Global Hospitals Salary in South Africa

R192k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R59k
R549k
Registered Nurse (RN), Emergency Room
Estimated
R188k - R412k
Administration Clerk
Estimated
R78k - R198k
Electrician
Estimated
R59k - R321k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Police Officer
Estimated
R106k - R475k
Psychologist
Estimated
R102k - R549k
Receptionist
Estimated
R69k - R193k
Registered Dietitian
Estimated
R167k - R349k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Global Hospitals Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
57.1%
Salary:
N/A
Male
42.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Early Career
70.0%

About this Company

Address: Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Industries: Health Care, Hospital, Medical
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Ravindranath GE Medical Associates Private Ltd.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by