Average Salary for LexisNexis Employees in South Africa

R307k
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

LexisNexis Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

LexisNexis Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
1.4
Learning and Development
3.4
Senior Software Engineer:
Very busy.
Pricing Analyst in Dayton, Ohio:
Pros: Helping fix processes that need improvement
Cons: Poor leadership
Read More Reviews

About LexisNexis

Address: Albany, New York
Industries: Risk Management, Accounting, Legal, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1970
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Simplexis.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.8%
Mid Career
38.6%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 44 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for LexisNexis

Female
52.8%
Avg. Salary: R138k - R515k
Male
47.2%
Avg. Salary: R165k - R794k
This data is based on 36 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at LexisNexis

Pay ranges for employees at LexisNexis by degree.

LexisNexis Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to LexisNexis

Companies in the same industry as LexisNexis, ranked by salary.