Average Ogilvy and Mather Salary in South Africa

R260k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R170k
R2m
Average: R291,774
R209k - R372k
Average: R391,156
R250k - R600k
R341k - R2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R334,839
R195k - R545k
Average: R448,432
R264k - R682k
R170k - R575k
R260k - R737k
Calculated
Estimated

Ogilvy and Mather Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Ogilvy and Mather with similar employers
2.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 47 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
51.1%
Salary:
R101k - R484k
Male
48.9%
Salary:
R97k - R724k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 13 responses

Popular Degrees for Ogilvy and Mather

Pay ranges for employees at Ogilvy and Mather by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 65 survey responses.
Early Career
55.4%
Experienced
18.5%
Mid Career
18.5%
Late Career
6.2%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1850
Industries: Social Media Marketing, Marketing, Digital Media, Social Media, Advertising, Analytics, Consulting, Brand Marketing, Public Relations
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Ogilvy & Mather
How much does Ogilvy pay?
Ogilvy and Mather pays its employees an average of R260,033 a year. Salaries at Ogilvy and Mather range from an average of R103,240 to R626,044 a year. Ogilvy and Mather employees with the job title Managing Director, Sales & Marketing make the most with an average annual salary of R811,822, while employees with the title Public Relations Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of R92,432.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by