Average Oracle Corp. Salary

R498k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R81k
R1m
Average: R689,062
R396k - R1m
Average: R251,876
R146k - R435k
R281k - R869k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
R103k - R379k
Average: R203,985
R81k - R453k
R120k - R375k
R568k - R1m
Calculated
Estimated

Oracle Corp. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.6%
Salary:
R272k - R2m
Female
46.4%
Salary:
R183k - R748k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 13 responses

Popular Degrees for Oracle Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at Oracle Corp. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 35 survey responses.
Experienced
34.3%
Mid Career
31.4%
Early Career
20.0%
Late Career
14.3%

About this Company

Address: 500 Oracle Parkway Redwood Shores, California 94065
Year Established: 1977
Industries: Computer software, Prepackaged Software, Computer Systems Design Services, Software Publishers, Computer Related Services, NEC, Computer Training
Number of Employees: 74,000
Also known as: Oracle, Oracle Corp
How much does Oracle Corp. pay?
Oracle Corp. pays its employees an average of R497,760 a year. Salaries at Oracle Corp. range from an average of R163,045 to R1,110,931 a year. Oracle Corp. employees with the job title Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer make the most with an average annual salary of R914,238, while employees with the title Receptionist make the least with an average annual salary of R95,463.