Average PCCW Global Salary in South Africa

R330k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R67k
R879k
R67k - R226k
R162k - R775k
Average: R557,301
R307k - R879k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

PCCW Global Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

Experienced
66.7%

About this Company

Address: Herndon, Virginia
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Industries: Telecommunications
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: HKT Trust
How much does PCCW Global pay?
PCCW Global pays its employees an average of R330,200 a year. PCCW Global employees with the job title Sr. Network Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of R557,301, while employees with the title Administrative / Office Manager make the least with an average annual salary of R123,313.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
PCCW Global pays its employees an average of R330,200 a year. PCCW Global employees with the job title Sr. Network Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of R557,301, while employees with the title Administrative / Office Manager make the least with an average annual salary of R123,313.