Average PricewaterhouseCoopers Salary

R325k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R71k
R812k
Average: R413,489
R198k - R812k
Average: R251,193
R137k - R415k
Average: R414,751
R124k - R702k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R515,434
R324k - R731k
Average: R157,170
R71k - R297k
Average: R159,575
R72k - R317k
Average: R482,804
R270k - R730k

PricewaterhouseCoopers Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at PricewaterhouseCoopers with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 192 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
56.8%
Salary:
R128k - R725k
Male
43.2%
Salary:
R142k - R786k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 70 responses

Popular Degrees for PricewaterhouseCoopers

Pay ranges for employees at PricewaterhouseCoopers by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 273 survey responses.
Early Career
46.2%
Mid Career
27.1%
Experienced
13.6%
Entry Level
10.3%
Late Career
2.9%

About this Company

Year Established: 1998
Industries: Accounting, Auditing, and Bookkeeping Services (other accounting services)
Also known as: Pricewaterhouse Coopers, Pricewaterhouse Coopers Llp, Pricewaterhousecoopers L.L.C, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP (Seattle, Washington), PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited, Pricewaterhousecoopers Private Limted, Pricewaterhousecoppers
How much does PricewaterhouseCoopers pay?
PricewaterhouseCoopers pays its employees an average of R325,226 a year. Salaries at PricewaterhouseCoopers range from an average of R131,694 to R786,201 a year. PricewaterhouseCoopers employees with the job title Associate Director of Financial Services make the most with an average annual salary of R1,255,156, while employees with the title Entry-level Staff Accountant make the least with an average annual salary of R92,908.