Average PricewaterhouseCoopers Salary in South Africa

R328k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R67k
R2m
Average: R182,555
R97k - R320k
Average: R730,832
R495k - R996k
Estimated
R94k - R479k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
R75k - R400k
Associate - Accounting or Auditing Firm
Estimated
R75k - R496k
Actuary
Estimated
R89k - R2m
R67k - R358k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

PricewaterhouseCoopers Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at PricewaterhouseCoopers with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 190 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
56.3%
Salary:
R128k - R720k
Male
43.7%
Salary:
R139k - R795k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 68 responses

Popular Degrees for PricewaterhouseCoopers

Pay ranges for employees at PricewaterhouseCoopers by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 276 survey responses.
Early Career
47.5%
Mid Career
26.8%
Experienced
13.8%
Entry Level
9.8%
Late Career
2.2%

About this Company

Year Established: 1998
Industries: Accounting, Auditing, and Bookkeeping Services (other accounting services)
Also known as: Pricewaterhouse Coopers, Pricewaterhouse Coopers Llp, Pricewaterhousecoopers L.L.C, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP (Seattle, Washington), PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited, Pricewaterhousecoopers Private Limted, Pricewaterhousecoppers
How much does PricewaterhouseCoopers pay?
PricewaterhouseCoopers pays its employees an average of R328,393 a year. Salaries at PricewaterhouseCoopers range from an average of R133,105 to R792,057 a year. PricewaterhouseCoopers employees with the job title Senior Manager Auditor make the most with an average annual salary of R730,832, while employees with the title Accountant make the least with an average annual salary of R157,170.