Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Gordon College - Wenham, MA Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Gordon College - Wenham, MA Overview » Gordon College - Wenham, MA Salary
Updated: 28 Jun 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
255 Grapevine Rd
Wenham, MA 01984
(978) 927-2300
Website:
Students Enrolled: 1,577
Also Known As:
Gordon College, Gordon College, Massachusetts
Categories:
Private Schools, Liberal Arts, Religious
Graduation Rate:
74%
% STEM Degrees:
12%
% Stay in State:
53%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
25%
About:
Gordon College (GC) is a liberal arts college located on the former Princemere estate in Wenham, Massachusetts, United States, northeast of Beverly. Founded by Baptist minister A. J. Gordon as a missionary training institute, the predominantly undergraduate college is largely Christian.
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
817
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
302
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for Private Schools
245
out of 583
See full list
Typical Starting Salary After Graduation
$38,000
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores 1527 1929
ACT Scores 23 29
School Rating
Gordon College - Wenham, MA Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$50K$100K$150K
Program Manager, IT
2 salaries
$110,000  
   
Marketing Coordinator
2 salaries
$37,725  
Staff Accountant
2 salaries
$36,000  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 28 Jun 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 46
Your Connections at Gordon College - Wenham, MA Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Gordon College - Wenham, MA

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
32 salaries
$31,129 - $112,023
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Biology
6 salaries
$34,024 - $48,325
Popular Cities
Boston, Massachusetts
10 salaries
$30,798 - $112,739
Gender
Female
57%
female alumni
 
Male
43%
male alumni
Salary:$37,725 - $58,393 $58,958 - $110,267

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Gordon College - Wenham, MA Alumni

Most Popular Job for Gordon College - Wenham, MA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Years Experience for Gordon College - Wenham, MA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Gordon College - Wenham, MA Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center