Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Loyola University - Baltimore, MD Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Loyola University - Baltimore, MD Overview » Loyola University - Baltimore, MD Salary
Updated: 27 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
4501 N Charles St
Baltimore, MD 21210-2699
(410) 617-2000
Website:
Students Enrolled: 3,917
Also Known As:
Loyola University Maryland, Loyola College, Loyola College in Maryland
Categories:
Private Schools, For Sports Fans, Religious
Graduation Rate:
84%
% STEM Degrees:
12%
% Stay in State:
37%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
14%
About:
Loyola University Maryland is a Roman Catholic, Jesuit private university in Baltimore, Maryland, United States. Established as Loyola College in Maryland by John Early and eight other members of the Society of Jesus in 1852, it is one of 28 member institutions of the Association of Jesuit Colleges and ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
83
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
49
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for For Sports Fans
29
out of 346
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$52,000
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 1080 1260
ACT Scores 24 29
School Rating
Loyola University - Baltimore, MD Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$27K$54K$81K
National Sales Manager
8 salaries
$78,373  
   
Financial Analyst
6 salaries
$67,397  
Marketing Manager
5 salaries
$55,000  
Licensed Professional Counselor
4 salaries
$52,750  
Marketing Coordinator
4 salaries
$43,179  
Executive Director
4 salaries
$79,500  
Software Engineer
3 salaries
$73,177  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 27 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 317
Your Connections at Loyola University - Baltimore, MD Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Loyola University - Baltimore, MD

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
143 salaries
$38,701 - $120,535
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
97 salaries
$57,254 - $153,353
Master of Business Administration (MBA), Finance
21 salaries
$60,638 - $139,079
Master of Business Administration (MBA), Business Administration
18 salaries
$57,869 - $173,764
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Communication
11 salaries
$40,547 - $83,838
Popular Companies
Northrop Grumman Corporation
6 salaries
$59,432 - $148,738
Popular Cities
Baltimore, Maryland
116 salaries
$39,996 - $124,716
New York, New York
38 salaries
$34,884 - $105,704
Washington, District of Columbia
19 salaries
$52,000 - $150,000
Columbia, Maryland
8 salaries
$76,282 - $121,010
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
7 salaries
$41,360 - $110,000
Gender
Female
47%
female alumni
 
Male
53%
male alumni
Salary:$44,997 - $77,930 $62,164 - $113,303

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Loyola University - Baltimore, MD Alumni

 
PayScale Research
Center