Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for Touro College - New York, NY Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » Touro College - New York, NY Overview » Touro College - New York, NY Salary
Updated: 27 Sep 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
27-33 W 23rd St
New York, NY 10010
(212) 463-0400
Website:
Students Enrolled: 7,216
Also Known As:
Touro College, Touro College (New York)
Category:
Private Schools
Graduation Rate:
27%
% STEM Degrees:
5%
% Stay in State:
75%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
60%
About:
Touro College is a sponsored independent institution of higher and professional education, in New York City, New York, United States. Founded by Dr. Bernard Lander, the College was established primarily to enrich the Jewish heritage, and to serve the larger American community. Approximately 19,000 students ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
38
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Private not-for-profit Universities
26
out of 476
Mid-Career Salary Rank for None
8
out of 75
See full list
Touro College - New York, NY Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$28K$56K$84K
Physician Assistant (PA)
16 salaries
$82,738  
   
Physical Therapist (PT)
5 salaries
$76,462  
Accountant
4 salaries
$53,939  
Financial Controller
4 salaries
$70,000  
Elementary School Teacher
4 salaries
$43,000  
School-Based Occupational Therapist
2 salaries
$60,000  
Teacher Assistant
2 salaries
$24,520  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 27 Sep 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 125
Your Connections at Touro College - New York, NY Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for Touro College - New York, NY

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
55 salaries
$38,983 - $105,532
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Accounting
8 salaries
$55,441 - $93,350
Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT)
8 salaries
$73,346 - $85,489
Doctor of Medicine (MD)
8 salaries
$73,346 - $85,489
Associate's Degree
6 salaries
$33,101 - $61,042
Popular Cities
New York, New York
64 salaries
$34,965 - $104,903
Gender
Female
63%
female alumni
 
Male
37%
male alumni
Salary:$41,790 - $73,846 $46,581 - $93,608

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for Touro College - New York, NY Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for Touro College - New York, NY Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts

Most Popular Employer Name for Touro College - New York, NY Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center