Average Salary for MasterCard Worldwide Employees in Australia

AU$97k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$38k
AU$362k
Graphic Designer
Estimated
AU$46k - AU$77k
Software Engineer
Estimated
AU$57k - AU$116k
Systems Engineer (Computer Networking / IT)
Estimated
AU$50k - AU$95k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Country Manager, General Operations
Estimated
AU$111k - AU$233k
Delivery Driver
Estimated
AU$38k - AU$80k
Director of Analytics
Estimated
AU$165k - AU$362k
Linux Systems Administrator
Estimated
AU$63k - AU$115k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

MasterCard Worldwide Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60%
Salary:
N/A
Female
40%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for MasterCard Worldwide

Pay ranges for employees at MasterCard Worldwide by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 20 survey responses.
Experienced
50.0%
Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
20.0%

About this Company

Address: 2000 PURCHASE STREET St. Louis, Missouri 10577
Year Established: 1966
Industries: Financial Services
Number of Employees: 8,000
Also known as: Mastercard, Mastercard International