Average Salary for State Street Bank Employees in Australia

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
AU$61k
AU$227k
Assistant Vice President (AVP), Regional Director
Estimated
AU$105k - AU$210k
Associate - Investment Banking
Estimated
AU$61k - AU$121k
Client Service Manager
Estimated
AU$83k - AU$161k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Project Manager, Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
AU$79k - AU$154k
Securities Trader
Estimated
AU$88k - AU$227k
Senior Accountant
Estimated
AU$65k - AU$98k
Senior Business Analyst
Estimated
AU$85k - AU$136k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

State Street Bank Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
83.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Experienced
50.0%
Mid Career
50.0%

About this Company

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Founded on: January 1st, 1792
Industries: Banking, Angel Investment, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: State Street Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by