Average CGI Group Inc. Salary

C$70k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$40k
C$144k
C$44k - C$95k
Average: C$62,167
C$45k - C$84k
Average: C$54,897
C$40k - C$75k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
C$69k - C$114k
Average: C$64,348
C$49k - C$83k
Average: C$89,896
C$66k - C$120k
Average: C$110,065
C$80k - C$144k

CGI Group Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at CGI Group Inc. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 416 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
72.8%
Salary:
C$44k - C$116k
Female
27.2%
Salary:
C$43k - C$97k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 119 responses

Popular Degrees for CGI Group Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at CGI Group Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 539 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
2.2%
1-4 years
23.6%
5-9 years
25.4%
10-19 years
34.9%
20 years or more
13.9%

About this Company

Year Established: 1976
Industries: Information technology, Information technology consulting, IT Service Management
Number of Employees: 25,000
Also known as: CGI Group, CGI Group Inc
How much does CGI Group Inc. pay?
CGI Group Inc. pays its employees an average of C$69,615 a year. Salaries at CGI Group Inc. range from an average of C$44,301 to C$111,093 a year. CGI Group Inc. employees with the job title Vice President (VP) & General Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of C$751,111, while employees with the title Help Desk Technician make the least with an average annual salary of C$35,822.