Average Salary for Capgemini Employees in Canada

C$81k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Capgemini Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Capgemini Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.9
Not rewarding.
Software Developer in Mumbai:
Pros: Stress-free, Have enough time for part time college.
Cons: Politics, Bad Management, not enough recognition
Just checl
Software Developer in Mumbai:
Pros: Freedom at work and competitive enviroment.
Read More Reviews

About Capgemini

Address: Paris, Ile-de-France
Industries: IT Management, Consulting, Software, News, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1967
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Capgemini Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
11.6%
Mid Career
48.8%
Late Career
4.7%
Experienced
34.9%
This data is based on 43 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
62.5%
Avg. Salary: C$59k - C$109k
Female
37.5%
Avg. Salary: C$52k - C$124k
This data is based on 32 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Capgemini by degree.

Capgemini Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Capgemini, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Capgemini with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender