Average Nokia, Inc. Salary in Canada

C$85k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$33k
C$150k
Average: C$90,833
C$65k - C$126k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
C$95k - C$150k
Customer Service Trainer, Call Center
Estimated
C$33k - C$47k
Network Engineer
Estimated
C$59k - C$106k
Product Line Manager
Estimated
C$72k - C$116k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Nokia, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Nokia, Inc. with similar employers
3.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 38 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81.6%
Salary:
C$56k - C$123k
Female
18.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 13 responses

Popular Degrees for Nokia, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Nokia, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 50 survey responses.
Early Career
32.0%
Experienced
24.0%
Late Career
22.0%
Mid Career
16.0%
Entry Level
6.0%

About this Company

Address: Helsinki, Southern Finland
Founded on: May 12th, 1865
Industries: Mobile Devices, Wireless, Infrastructure, Enterprise Software, Telecommunications, Electronics, Mobile, Internet of Things
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nokia Mobile
How much does Nokia pay?
Nokia, Inc. pays its employees an average of C$85,396 a year. Salaries at Nokia, Inc. range from an average of C$54,221 to C$125,705 a year. Nokia, Inc. employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of C$90,833, while employees with the title Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer (Computer Software) make the least with an average annual salary of C$74,152.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by