Average Salary for Microsoft Corp Employees in Canada

C$96k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Microsoft Corp Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Microsoft Corp Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.2 out of 5
Ratings
Manager Communication
4.6
Software Development Engineer (SDE) in Redmond:
Pros: Very broad field, flexible work environment.
Cons: Very big company, benefits are being reduced.
Great Place.
Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer in Seattle:
Pros: Microsoft is a great place to start and grow your career.
Cons: Goals are sometimes a bit of a moving target.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Microsoft

Address: Redmond, Washington
Industries: Collaboration, Developer Tools, Cloud Computing, Consumer Electronics, Software, Enterprise Software, Operating Systems
Founded on: April 4th, 1975
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: msn
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.9%
Early Career
30.1%
Mid Career
29.1%
Late Career
7.8%
Experienced
30.1%
This data is based on 103 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
67.2%
Avg. Salary: C$58k - C$150k
Female
31.1%
Avg. Salary: C$51k - C$138k
This data is based on 61 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Microsoft Corp by degree.

Microsoft Corp Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Microsoft Corp, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Microsoft Corp with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender