Average PricewaterhouseCoopers Salary

C$65k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
C$31k
C$122k
Average: C$73,089
C$48k - C$113k
Average: C$62,184
C$49k - C$81k
Average: C$42,005
C$31k - C$56k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: C$43,684
C$34k - C$56k
Average: C$47,810
C$36k - C$71k
Average: C$83,742
C$58k - C$122k
C$33k - C$73k

PricewaterhouseCoopers Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at PricewaterhouseCoopers with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 127 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55.9%
Salary:
C$42k - C$105k
Male
44.1%
Salary:
C$48k - C$128k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 30 responses

Popular Degrees for PricewaterhouseCoopers

Pay ranges for employees at PricewaterhouseCoopers by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 195 survey responses.
Entry Level
7.2%
Early Career
46.7%
Mid Career
24.6%
Experienced
14.9%
Late Career
6.7%

About this Company

Year Established: 1998
Industries: Accounting, Auditing, and Bookkeeping Services (other accounting services)
Also known as: Pricewaterhouse Coopers, Pricewaterhouse Coopers Llp, Pricewaterhousecoopers L.L.C, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP (Seattle, Washington), PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited, Pricewaterhousecoopers Private Limted, Pricewaterhousecoppers
How much does PricewaterhouseCoopers pay?
PricewaterhouseCoopers pays its employees an average of C$64,751 a year. Salaries at PricewaterhouseCoopers range from an average of C$42,396 to C$116,198 a year. PricewaterhouseCoopers employees with the job title Partner, Management Consulting Firm make the most with an average annual salary of C$331,671, while employees with the title Law Clerk make the least with an average annual salary of C$38,480.