Average Salary for Schneider Electric Ltd Employees in Canada

C$82k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Schneider Electric Ltd Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Schneider Electric Ltd Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.8
Corporate culture.
Software Engineer in Omaha:
Pros: Relaxed and casual work environment.
Cons: Not enough challenging work, slow career growth.
Solid company.
Financial Analyst in Schaumburg:
Pros: Benefits, work life balance, professional atmosphere.
Cons: Aging workforce does not appeal to the younger generation, creates change management issues.
Read More Reviews

About Schneider Electric

Address: Rueil-malmaison, Ile-de-France
Industries: Energy, Energy Management, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Electronics, Renewable Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1836
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Schneider Electric SE, American Power Conversion, APC, SquareD
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
32.8%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
29.7%
This data is based on 64 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Schneider Electric Ltd

Male
70.8%
Avg. Salary: C$54k - C$118k
Female
29.2%
Avg. Salary: C$58k - C$118k
This data is based on 48 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Schneider Electric Ltd

Pay ranges for employees at Schneider Electric Ltd by degree.

Schneider Electric Ltd Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Schneider Electric Ltd

Companies in the same industry as Schneider Electric Ltd, ranked by salary.

Compare Schneider Electric Ltd to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Schneider Electric Ltd with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.8