Average Salary for Vision Critical Employees in Canada

C$70k
Avg. Base Salary (CAD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Vision Critical Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Vision Critical Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.1
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Vision Critical? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Vision Critical

Address: Vancouver, British Columbia
Industries: Business Intelligence, SaaS, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: VisionCritical
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.9%
Mid Career
34.5%
Late Career
6.9%
Experienced
20.7%
This data is based on 29 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
54.5%
Avg. Salary: C$54k - C$91k
Male
45.5%
Avg. Salary: C$47k - C$98k
This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Vision Critical by degree.

Vision Critical Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Vision Critical, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Vision Critical with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.9