Average Salary for Airbus Employees in Ireland

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Airbus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Airbus Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Job Review.
Design Engineer in Bristol:
Pros: Corporate culture, work flexibility, office conditions, the top management.
Cons: Stress level, salary, perks, middle management, recognition of capabilities.
Incredible.
Aerospace Engineer in Bristol:
Pros: Being part of the atmosphere. Being part of history in the aerospace technology. Making history with my co-workers.
Cons: Deadlines become stressful but it's always a great adrenaline rush to get everything completed.

About Airbus

Address: Blagnac, Midi-Pyrenees
Industries: Aerospace, National Security, Space Travel
Founded on: December 18th, 1970
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: EADS, Airbus Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Airbus Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Airbus, ranked by salary.