Average Salary for Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Employees in Ireland

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
€2k
Avg. Bonus
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Won't Get Rich Working For Someone Else.
Truck Driver, Heavy / Tractor-Trailer in Salt Lake City:
Pros: My particular route is easy. Equipment is good. Pretty hard to get fired here, fortunately.
Cons: Lots of lazy, wasteful employees, both young and old with entitlement syndrome. Pay is considerably lower than my union friends doing similar work for a competitor. Mechanic sucks. Pretty difficult to get fired here, unfortunately.
Fast Paced Job That Can Be Stressful.
Courier / Messenger in Roswell:
Pros: Driving. I love to drive.
Cons: I don't like how the company is worried more about numbers than safety.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Address: 942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD Memphis, Tennessee 38120
Industries: Air Courier Services
Year Established: 1971
Number of Employees: 252,000
Also known as: Fed Ex, Federal Express, Federal Express Corporation, Fedex, FedEx / Federal Express Corporation, Fedex Grounds

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Federal Express Corporation (FedEx), ranked by salary.