Average Allergan, Inc. Salary

€35k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€22k
€61k
Average: €43,016
€31k - €61k
€23k - €42k
Average: €29,516
€26k - €34k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
€22k - €33k
€24k - €42k
Average: €30,945
€25k - €38k
Average: €29,747
€24k - €38k
Calculated
Estimated

Allergan, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 35 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
53%
Salary:
€30k - €44k
Male
44%
Salary:
€24k - €61k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 12 responses

Popular Degrees for Allergan, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Allergan, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 45 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
4%
1-4 years
38%
5-9 years
22%
10-19 years
36%

About this Company

Address: 2525 DUPONT DRIVE Irvine, California 92612
Year Established: 1948
Industries: Pharmaceutical industry, Pharmaceutical Preparations, Biotechnology
Also known as: Allergan Inc
How much does Allergan, Inc. pay?
Allergan, Inc. pays its employees an average of €35,047 a year. Salaries at Allergan, Inc. range from an average of €26,720 to €49,293 a year. Allergan, Inc. employees with the job title SAP Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of €63,249, while employees with the title Production Worker make the least with an average annual salary of €26,760.