Average Intel Corporation Salary

€40k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€24k
€60k
Average: €45,506
€34k - €60k
Average: €34,913
€26k - €52k
Average: €37,590
€26k - €56k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: €32,295
€24k - €46k
Average: €34,453
€24k - €50k
Average: €42,492
€31k - €58k
Average: €42,027
€34k - €55k
Calculated
Estimated

Intel Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Intel Corporation with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 81 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77%
Salary:
€28k - €68k
Female
23%
Salary:
€31k - €45k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 32 responses

Popular Degrees for Intel Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Intel Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 129 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
9%
1-4 years
45%
5-9 years
18%
10-19 years
26%
20 years or more
2%

About this Company

Address: 2200 Mission College Blvd Santa Clara, California 95054
Year Established: 1968
Industries: Semiconductor Manufacture
Number of Employees: 85,000
Also known as: Intel, Intel Corp
How much does Intel Corporation pay?
Intel Corporation pays its employees an average of €40,105 a year. Salaries at Intel Corporation range from an average of €28,972 to €62,027 a year. Intel Corporation employees with the job title Senior Product Manager make the most with an average annual salary of €95,811, while employees with the title Graduate Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of €28,196.