Average General Electric (GE) Energy Salary

€45k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€31k
€54k
Average: €41,168
€31k - €54k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

General Electric (GE) Energy Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Years of Experience

This data is based on 2 survey responses.
10-19 years
66.7%

About this Company

Address: 3135 Easton Turnpike Fairfield, Connecticut 06828
Year Established: 1892
Industries: Electrical and electronic equipment, Motion Picture and Video Production, Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies, Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing, Electric Lamp Bulb and Part Manufacturing, Household Audio and Video Equipment, Household Appliances, Aircraft Engines and Engine Parts, Electric Housewares and Fans, Personal Credit Institutions
Number of Employees: 327,000
Also known as: GE Energy
How much does General Electric (GE) Energy pay?
General Electric (GE) Energy pays its employees an average of €45,000 a year. General Electric (GE) Energy employees with the job title Electronics Technician make the most with an average annual salary of €41,168, while employees with the title Electronics Technician make the least with an average annual salary of €41,168.