Average Stryker Corp. Salary

€47k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€22k
€72k
Average: €40,571
€29k - €57k
€33k - €51k
Average: €31,588
€24k - €42k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €32,427
€22k - €45k
€44k - €72k
€35k - €61k
€33k - €61k
Calculated
Estimated

Stryker Corp. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Stryker Corp. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 51 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
72.5%
Salary:
€30k - €84k
Female
27.5%
Salary:
€35k - €62k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Stryker Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at Stryker Corp. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 78 survey responses.
Mid Career
37.2%
Experienced
26.9%
Early Career
26.9%
Entry Level
5.1%
Late Career
3.8%

About this Company

Address: 2725 FAIRFIELD ROAD Kalamazoo, Michigan 49002
Year Established: 1946
Industries: Manufacturing, Surgical and Medical Instruments and Apparatus
Number of Employees: 18,800
Also known as: STRYKER CORPORATION
How much does Stryker Corp. pay?
Stryker Corp. pays its employees an average of €46,534 a year. Salaries at Stryker Corp. range from an average of €29,975 to €74,581 a year. Stryker Corp. employees with the job title Financial Director make the most with an average annual salary of €107,788, while employees with the title Draughtsman make the least with an average annual salary of €26,662.