Average Hourly Rate for International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Employees in Ireland

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (EUR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.5
so much potential but being bled dry by accountants
Pre Sales Technical Consultant in London:
Pros: people and products
Cons: senior management was promoted out of harms way. cost cutting and large targets make for poor working environment and loss of good people
Software Engineer in Cambridge:
Pros: Flexible hours, remote work is possible, low-medium stress, talented co-workers.
Cons: Below market salaries, very variable bonus compensation and raises (all low to nothing), inconvenient location, does not value low level employees.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About International Business Machines (IBM) Corp.

Address: 1 NEW ORCHARD ROAD Armonk, New York 10504
Industries: Computer hardware, Computer software, Computer Systems Design Services, Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, Management Consulting Services, Computer Integrated Systems Design
Year Established: 1889
Number of Employees: 386,558
Also known as: International Business Machines, International Business Machines (IBM) CORP, International Business Machines Corporation

Years of Experience

Early Career
100.0%
This data is based on 2 survey responses.

International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Job Listings

Search