Average Tata Consultancy Services Limited Salary in Ireland

€43k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€24k
€92k
€25k - €44k
Average: €31,790
€26k - €39k
Average: €33,167
€28k - €39k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €52,164
€36k - €76k
Average: €59,677
€44k - €79k
Average: €52,858
€36k - €92k
Average: €31,587
€24k - €41k
Calculated
Estimated

Tata Consultancy Services Limited Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Tata Consultancy Services Limited

Pay ranges for employees at Tata Consultancy Services Limited by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
25.0%

About this Company

Address: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Founded on: January 1st, 1968
Industries: Consulting, Information Technology, Professional Services, Information Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TCS / Tata Consultancy Services Limited, TCS
How much does Tata Consultancy Services pay?
Tata Consultancy Services Limited pays its employees an average of €43,383 a year. Salaries at Tata Consultancy Services Limited range from an average of €34,142 to €55,125 a year. Tata Consultancy Services Limited employees with the job title Senior Storage Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of €59,677, while employees with the title Software Developer make the least with an average annual salary of €31,587.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by