Average United Technologies Corporation Salary

€48k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
€25k
€72k
Average: €46,791
€34k - €69k
€44k - €72k
Average: €32,298
€25k - €41k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: €40,525
€29k - €57k
Calculated
Estimated

United Technologies Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100.0%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for United Technologies Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at United Technologies Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
1-4 years
83.3%

About this Company

Address: Hartford, Connecticut
Year Established: 1929
Industries: Aircraft Engines and Engine Parts
Number of Employees: 223,100
Also known as: United Technologies, United Technologies Corp
How much does United Technologies Corporation pay?
United Technologies Corporation pays its employees an average of €48,144 a year. Salaries at United Technologies Corporation range from an average of €42,143 to €55,000 a year. United Technologies Corporation employees with the job title Human Resources (HR) Manager make the most with an average annual salary of €56,377, while employees with the title Operations Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of €32,298.