Average Alcon Laboratories, Inc. Salary

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 210k
Rs 5m
Average: Rs 969,742
Rs 416k - Rs 2m
Rs 874k - Rs 4m
Average: Rs 2,656,706
Rs 1m - Rs 5m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 561,229
Rs 292k - Rs 1m
Rs 210k - Rs 808k
Average: Rs 1,268,403
Rs 804k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 2,183,159
Rs 903k - Rs 4m
Calculated
Estimated

Alcon Laboratories, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
91.7%
Salary:
Rs 633k - Rs 5m

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Alcon Laboratories, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Alcon Laboratories, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 18 survey responses.
Mid Career
44.4%
Experienced
38.9%
Early Career
11.1%

About this Company

Address: Hünenberg, Canton of Zug
Year Established: 1945
Industries: Biotechnology
Also known as: Alcon Laboratories Inc.
How much does Alcon Laboratories, Inc. pay?
Alcon Laboratories, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹1,123,942 a year. Salaries at Alcon Laboratories, Inc. range from an average of ₹333,541 to ₹3,787,375 a year. Alcon Laboratories, Inc. employees with the job title Country Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹5,212,080, while employees with the title Field Sales Executive make the least with an average annual salary of ₹266,323.