Average Hewlett-Packard Company Salary

Rs 794k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 155k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 750,593
Rs 250k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 492,934
Rs 244k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 920,583
Rs 515k - Rs 2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 326,336
Rs 155k - Rs 797k
Rs 295k - Rs 2m
Rs 760k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 400,655
Rs 190k - Rs 836k

Hewlett-Packard Company Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Hewlett-Packard Company with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 346 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
83.2%
Salary:
Rs 304k - Rs 2m
Female
16.8%
Salary:
Rs 310k - Rs 2m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 130 responses

Popular Degrees for Hewlett-Packard Company

Pay ranges for employees at Hewlett-Packard Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 470 survey responses.
Entry Level
4.5%
Early Career
29.6%
Mid Career
33.8%
Experienced
31.1%
Late Career
1.1%

About this Company

Address: 3000 Hanover St Palo Alto, California 94304
Year Established: 1939
Industries: Computer hardware, Computer software, Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC, Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing, Electronic Computer Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 156,000
Also known as: Hewlett Packard, Hewlett Packard Co, Hewlett-Packard
How much does Hewlett-Packard Company pay?
Hewlett-Packard Company pays its employees an average of ₹794,461 a year. Salaries at Hewlett-Packard Company range from an average of ₹295,061 to ₹2,108,937 a year. Hewlett-Packard Company employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Analytics make the most with an average annual salary of ₹4,799,166, while employees with the title Desktop Support Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹99,004.