Average Cisco Systems Inc Salary

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 287k
Rs 4m
Average: Rs 1,092,675
Rs 518k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,419,561
Rs 749k - Rs 3m
Average: Rs 568,262
Rs 287k - Rs 1m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 976,028
Rs 556k - Rs 2m
Rs 711k - Rs 3m
Average: Rs 2,353,878
Rs 929k - Rs 4m
Average: Rs 1,241,186
Rs 464k - Rs 3m

Cisco Systems Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Cisco Systems Inc with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 398 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
86.9%
Salary:
Rs 522k - Rs 3m
Female
13.1%
Salary:
Rs 454k - Rs 3m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 156 responses

Popular Degrees for Cisco Systems Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Cisco Systems Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 586 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
3.8%
1-4 years
27.8%
5-9 years
33.3%
10-19 years
33.3%
20 years or more
1.9%

About this Company

Address: 170 West Tasman Dr. San Jose, California 95134
Year Established: 1984
Industries: Telecom Equipment Vendor, Optical Networks Equipment
Number of Employees: 54,000
Also known as: CISCO, Cisco Systems
How much does Cisco Systems Inc pay?
Cisco Systems Inc pays its employees an average of ₹1,251,294 a year. Salaries at Cisco Systems Inc range from an average of ₹525,949 to ₹2,712,914 a year. Cisco Systems Inc employees with the job title Sales Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹5,056,424, while employees with the title Desktop Support Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹168,826.