Average Dell, Inc. Salary

Rs 807k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 252k
Rs 3m
Average: Rs 1,091,562
Rs 560k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 708,858
Rs 339k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,963,504
Rs 1m - Rs 3m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 468,560
Rs 252k - Rs 912k
Rs 464k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 654,803
Rs 267k - Rs 1m

Dell, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Dell, Inc. with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 429 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
85.3%
Salary:
Rs 307k - Rs 2m
Female
14.7%
Salary:
Rs 266k - Rs 2m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 127 responses

Popular Degrees for Dell, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Dell, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 685 survey responses.
Early Career
35.2%
Mid Career
30.8%
Experienced
29.1%
Entry Level
3.4%
Late Career
1.6%

About this Company

Address: ONE DELL WAY Round Rock, Texas 78682
Year Established: 1984
Industries: Computer, Technology, Computer software, Information technology, Electronic Computer Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 87,000
Also known as: Dell Computer, DELL Computer Corp, Dell Computer Corporation, Dell Inc, Dell Inc., Dell, Inc
How much does Dell, Inc. pay?
Dell, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹807,357 a year. Salaries at Dell, Inc. range from an average of ₹293,061 to ₹2,291,028 a year. Dell, Inc. employees with the job title Regional Sales Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹7,873,516, while employees with the title Business Development Executive make the least with an average annual salary of ₹142,475.