Average Ericsson Inc. Salary

Rs 828k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 192k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,493,810
Rs 970k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 868,400
Rs 508k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 338,699
Rs 192k - Rs 602k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 547,119
Rs 256k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 625,583
Rs 344k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 589,063
Rs 272k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 632,404
Rs 313k - Rs 1m

Ericsson Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Ericsson Inc. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 451 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
85.6%
Salary:
Rs 331k - Rs 2m
Female
14.4%
Salary:
Rs 281k - Rs 1m

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 128 responses

Popular Degrees for Ericsson Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Ericsson Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 701 survey responses.
Mid Career
39.5%
Experienced
29.7%
Early Career
25.5%
Late Career
2.7%
Entry Level
2.6%

About this Company

Year Established: 2001
Industries: Telecommunications
Also known as: Ericsson, Ericsson Inc
How much does Ericsson Inc. pay?
Ericsson Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹827,565 a year. Salaries at Ericsson Inc. range from an average of ₹317,991 to ₹2,192,646 a year. Ericsson Inc. employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹5,646,023, while employees with the title Field Service Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹113,765.