Average Salary for Fractal Analytics Employees in India

₹1m
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
₹105k
Avg. Bonus
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fractal Analytics Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Fractal Analytics

How much does Fractal Analytics pay?

Fractal Analytics pays its employees an average of ₹1,115,528 a year. Salaries at Fractal Analytics range from an average of ₹528,135 to ₹2,513,307 a year. Fractal Analytics employees with the job title Analytics Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of ₹1,152,950, while employees with the title Business Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of ₹618,425.

Are Fractal Analytics employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Fractal Analytics is 2.93. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Fractal Analytics?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Fractal Analytics is currently ₹3m / year

Fractal Analytics Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.9
Reprting.
Business Analyst (Unspecified Type) in Mumbai:
Pros: Cpg domain fflexibility training.
Cons: Reporting, not very challenging or quality of work repetiTive work.
Good.
Senior Data Scientist in Bangalore, Karnataka:
Pros: Freedom to work and flexi nature
Cons: Paid unfairly. Ivy college students given more importance and paid very higher than others even though work and capabilities remain same
Read More Reviews

About Fractal Analytics

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Business Intelligence, Machine Learning, Analytics, Consulting, Big Data, Artificial Intelligence
Founded on: February 9th, 2000
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Fractal, 4i, FinalMile Consulting
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.5%
Early Career
55.3%
Mid Career
28.1%
Experienced
12.3%
This data is based on 114 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Fractal Analytics

Male
79.8%
Avg. Salary: ₹518k - ₹3m
Female
20.2%
Avg. Salary: ₹499k - ₹3m
This data is based on 84 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Fractal Analytics

Pay ranges for employees at Fractal Analytics by degree.

Fractal Analytics Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Fractal Analytics

Companies in the same industry as Fractal Analytics, ranked by salary.

Compare Fractal Analytics to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Fractal Analytics with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.9
3.8