Average J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) Salary

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 238k
Rs 5m
Average: Rs 1,168,709
Rs 594k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,432,872
Rs 643k - Rs 3m
Average: Rs 403,464
Rs 245k - Rs 696k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Rs 2m - Rs 5m
Average: Rs 461,261
Rs 238k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 1,278,471
Rs 715k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,013,908
Rs 441k - Rs 2m

J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 744 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
79.0%
Salary:
Rs 410k - Rs 3m
Female
21.0%
Salary:
Rs 362k - Rs 2m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 240 responses

Popular Degrees for J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)

Pay ranges for employees at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,121 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
4.0%
1-4 years
26.0%
5-9 years
41.3%
10-19 years
27.4%
20 years or more
1.2%

About this Company

Address: 270 Park Avenue New York City, New York 10017
Year Established: 1799
Industries: National Commercial Banks, Investment banking, Financial Services, Offices of Bank Holding Companies
Number of Employees: 180,000
Also known as: J.P. Morgan Chase & Co., JP Morgan Chase, Jpmorgan & Chase Bank, JPMorgan Chase, Jpmorgan Chase And Co.
How much does J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) pay?
J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) pays its employees an average of ₹1,009,235 a year. Salaries at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) range from an average of ₹377,617 to ₹2,639,218 a year. J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) employees with the job title Director of Analytics make the most with an average annual salary of ₹5,528,597, while employees with the title Accounts Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of ₹150,913.