Average Salary for HSBC Employees in India

₹799k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

HSBC pays its employees an average of ₹799,488 a year. Salaries at HSBC range from an average of ₹282,982 to ₹2,258,036 a year. HSBC employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Finance make the most with an average annual salary of ₹2,847,522, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average annual salary of ₹298,001.

Job
Range
₹181k
₹2m
₹181k - ₹494k
Average: ₹945,529
₹484k - ₹2m
Average: ₹531,060
₹280k - ₹1m
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
₹451k - ₹2m
Average: ₹498,365
₹260k - ₹940k
Average: ₹997,921
₹421k - ₹2m
Average: ₹1,186,845
₹517k - ₹2m
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

HSBC Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at HSBC with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 382 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
76.4%
Salary:
₹308k - ₹3m
Female
23.6%
Salary:
₹259k - ₹2m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 101 responses

Popular Degrees for HSBC

Pay ranges for employees at HSBC by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 596 survey responses.
Early Career
33.4%
Mid Career
32.0%
Experienced
30.4%
Entry Level
3.2%
Late Career
1.0%

About this Company

Address: London, England
Founded on: January 1st, 1865
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Finance
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HSBC Holdings
"About This Company" data & logos provided by