Average Morgan Stanley Salary

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 180k
Rs 4m
Average: Rs 1,110,465
Rs 553k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 615,115
Rs 322k - Rs 1m
Rs 1m - Rs 4m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Rs 623k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,269,837
Rs 568k - Rs 3m
Average: Rs 307,873
Rs 180k - Rs 501k
Average: Rs 521,194
Rs 203k - Rs 2m
Calculated
Estimated

Morgan Stanley Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Morgan Stanley with similar employers
3.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 92 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.3%
Salary:
Rs 469k - Rs 3m
Female
33.7%
Salary:
Rs 301k - Rs 3m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 23 responses

Popular Degrees for Morgan Stanley

Pay ranges for employees at Morgan Stanley by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 138 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
8.7%
1-4 years
30.4%
5-9 years
38.4%
10-19 years
20.3%
20 years or more
2.2%

About this Company

Address: 1585 BROADWAY New York City, New York 10036
Year Established: 1935
Industries: Security Brokers, Dealers, and Flotation Companies, Investment banking, Securities Brokerage, Investment Advice, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 48,256
Also known as: Morgan Stanley & Co
How much does Morgan Stanley pay?
Morgan Stanley pays its employees an average of ₹1,171,887 a year. Salaries at Morgan Stanley range from an average of ₹399,016 to ₹3,319,547 a year. Morgan Stanley employees with the job title Executive Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹4,613,861, while employees with the title Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer (Computer Software) make the least with an average annual salary of ₹208,050.