Average Salary for Ogilvy and Mather Employees in India

₹806k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ogilvy and Mather Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Ogilvy and Mather

How much does Ogilvy and Mather pay?

Are Ogilvy and Mather employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Ogilvy and Mather is 1.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Ogilvy and Mather?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Ogilvy and Mather is currently ₹2m / year

Ogilvy and Mather Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Ogilvy and Mather? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Ogilvy

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Social Media Marketing, Marketing, Digital Media, Social Media, Advertising, Analytics, Consulting, Brand Marketing, Public Relations
Founded on: January 1st, 1850
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Ogilvy & Mather
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.1%
Mid Career
26.3%
Experienced
21.1%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Ogilvy and Mather

Male
80.0%
Avg. Salary: ₹362k - ₹3m
Female
20.0%
Avg. Salary: ₹0 - ₹0
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Ogilvy and Mather

Pay ranges for employees at Ogilvy and Mather by degree.

Ogilvy and Mather Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Ogilvy and Mather

Companies in the same industry as Ogilvy and Mather, ranked by salary.