Average Salary for SoftVision Employees in India

₹649k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
₹116k
₹2m
₹495k - ₹1m
Programmer Analyst
Estimated
₹551k - ₹2m
Accounts Receivable Analyst
Estimated
₹143k - ₹324k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Associate - Accounting or Auditing Firm
Estimated
₹116k - ₹459k
Bid Manager
Estimated
₹311k - ₹901k
Facilities Coordinator
Estimated
₹195k - ₹698k
Information Technology (IT) Lead
Estimated
₹634k - ₹2m
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

SoftVision Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Female
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for SoftVision

Pay ranges for employees at SoftVision by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 17 survey responses.
Mid Career
52.9%
Early Career
23.5%
Experienced
23.5%

About this Company

Address: Austin, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Industries: Photography, Machine Learning, Computer, Software, Information Technology
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Cognizant Softvision
"About This Company" data & logos provided by