Average Sokrati Salary in India

Rs 655k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 207k
Rs 3m
Business Analyst (Unspecified Type)
Estimated
Rs 207k - Rs 746k
Senior Business Analyst
Estimated
Rs 286k - Rs 905k
Business Development Manager
Estimated
Rs 453k - Rs 1m
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
Rs 753k - Rs 3m
Solutions Architect
Estimated
Rs 760k - Rs 3m
Software Development Engineer (SDE)
Estimated
Rs 233k - Rs 822k
Software Developer / Business Analyst, Web Applications
Estimated
Rs 231k - Rs 582k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Sokrati Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.4%
Salary:
Rs 300k - Rs 2m
Female
28.6%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Sokrati

Pay ranges for employees at Sokrati by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 24 survey responses.
Early Career
54.2%
Mid Career
25.0%
Entry Level
20.8%

About this Company

Address: Pune, Maharashtra
Founded on: March 22nd, 2009
Industries: Social Media Marketing, Analytics
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Bogolik
"About This Company" data & logos provided by