Average Salary for Verisk Analytics Employees in India

Average Salary for Verisk Analytics Employees in India

₹831k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Verisk Analytics Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Verisk Analytics Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Love it.
Data Analyst in South Jordan:
Pros: I love the engagement and ability to use my skills.
Cons: There is a call center. Portion of the business that gets taken advantage of.
Customer Success Manager:
Read More Reviews

About Verisk Analytics

Address: Jersey City, New Jersey
Industries: Health Care, Insurance, Public Relations
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: ISO
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
18.8%
Mid Career
56.3%
Experienced
18.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
88.9%
Avg. Salary: ₹600k - ₹1m
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Verisk Analytics by degree.

Verisk Analytics Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Verisk Analytics, ranked by salary.