Salaries for La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA Graduates

$468k
Avg. Base Salary (MXN)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
265th

20 Year Net ROI

$425,000

Annual ROI

5.9%

Total 4 Year Cost

$198,000

College Salary Report
214th

Early Career Salary

$58,300

Mid-Career Salary

$111,700

% High Meaning

44%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as La Salle University - Philadelphia, PA, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
60.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 1900 W Olney Ave Philadelphia, PA 19141-1199
Also Known As: LaSalle, LaSalle University, La Salle University (Philadelphia)
Admissions Website: www.lasalle.edu/admiss/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 4,284
Categories: Private School, Religious, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 63%
% STEM: 6%
% Stay in State: 63%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 44%
About:
La Salle University is a private, co-educational, Roman Catholic university located in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States. Named for St. Jean-Baptiste de La Salle, the university was founded in 1863 by the Institute of the Brothers of the Christian Schools. The university offers traditional, online, ...