Average Salary for Manulife Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Manulife

How much does Manulife pay?

What is the highest salary at Manulife?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Manulife is currently MYR 219k / year

Manulife Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Feel under appreciated for my skill set.
Associate Marketing Manager in Toronto, Ontario:
Pros: Autonomy I have because no one knows some of my work or doesn't want to know it
Cons: No transparency
Very Challenging and Rewarding at the same time.
Channel Sales Manager in Makati City:
Pros: seeing people grow (professionally and personally)
Cons: Sometimes, no more work life balance

About Manulife

Address: Kowloon City, Kowloon
Industries: Financial Services, Life Insurance, Retirement, Wealth Management
Founded on: January 1st, 1897
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Manulife Hong Kong and Macau
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
28.6%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Manulife

Female
71.4%
Avg. Salary: RM 17k - RM 60k
Male
28.6%
Avg. Salary: RM 0 - RM 0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Manulife Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Manulife

Companies in the same industry as Manulife, ranked by salary.