Average Salary for Citibank Employees in Netherlands

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (EUR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Citibank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Compensation Not Comparable to Similar Companies.
Business Analyst, IT in Irving:
Pros: Flexibility in Schedule / Remote Office Work.
Cons: Compensation, Awards & Recognition, Communication.
Senior Compliance Analyst in Philadelphia:
Pros: I enjoy the the high level investigative work and my colleagues.
Cons: There is an occasional lack of transparency both in decisions made and in terms of negotiating ability.

About Citibank

Address: San Antonio, Texas
Industries: Banking, Financial Services
Founded on: June 16th, 1812
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: First National City Bank of New York, City Bank of New York
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Citibank Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Citibank, ranked by salary.