Average Black and Decker Corporation Salary

£45k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£13k
£198k
£106k - £198k
Average: £22,109
£18k - £27k
Average: £35,646
£27k - £47k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£13k - £22k
Average: £57,968
£43k - £77k
Average: £50,146
£35k - £70k
Calculated
Estimated

Black and Decker Corporation Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Early Career
33.3%
Experienced
33.3%

About this Company

Address: 701 E JOPPA RD Towson, Maryland 21286
Year Established: 1910
Industries: Manufacturing, Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing
Also known as: Black & Decker Corp
How much does Black and Decker Corporation pay?
Black and Decker Corporation pays its employees an average of ₤45,334 a year. Salaries at Black and Decker Corporation range from an average of ₤26,847 to ₤76,550 a year. Black and Decker Corporation employees with the job title Chief Technology Officer (CTO) make the most with an average annual salary of ₤144,008, while employees with the title Retail Store Assistant Manager make the least with an average annual salary of ₤16,401.